Menu

Scrolling Announcement Banner

ALL CHILDREN NEED A SUN-HAT AND REFILLABLE WATER BOTTLE IN SCHOOL EACH DAY. PLEASE APPLY SUN-CREAM AT THE START OF THE DAY TOO.

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Top Bar

Home Page
The Lyppard Grange Primary School Empowering children to be secure, engaged and equipped for life.

Who's Who

The Staff of Lyppard Grange Primary School

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr Jackson Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Thorp Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Dawson-Bowman Trust & School Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mr Groves EYFS/KS1 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 5 Miss Crawford KS2 Leader

Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage

Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Mr Groves EYFS Teacher
Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Miss Redfern EYFS Teacher
Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Fogwill EYFS Teacher
Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage 4 Mrs Bradley Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage 5 Mrs Court-Jones Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage 6 Mrs Ford Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Early Years Foundation Stage 7 Mrs Parry Teaching Assistant

Teaching Team - Year 1

Teaching Team - Year 1 1 Miss Warriner Year 1 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 1 2 Mrs Roebury Year 1 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 1 3 Mr Miles Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 1 4 Mrs Baldwin Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 1 5 Ms Winwood Teaching Assistant

Teaching Team - Year 2

Teaching Team - Year 2 1 Mrs Tilley Year 2 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 2 2 Mrs Vickers Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 2 3 Miss Bevand Year 2 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 2 4 Mrs Carrier Teaching Assistant

Teaching Team - Year 3

Teaching Team - Year 3 1 Miss Bird Year 3 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 3 2 Mrs Parry Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 3 3 Mrs Griffith Year 3 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 3 4 Mrs Griffin Teaching Assistant

Teaching Team - Year 4

Teaching Team - Year 4 1 Mrs Bradshaw Year 4 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 4 2 Mrs Grindrod Year 4 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 4 3 Miss Smith Year 4 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 4 4 Mrs Evans Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 4 5 Mrs Wilson Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 4 6 Miss Dunn Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 4 7 Mrs Saul-Clayton Teaching Assistant

Teaching Team - Year 5

Teaching Team - Year 5 1 Mr Mason Year 5 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 5 2 Miss Hodgkins Year 5 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 5 3 Mrs Robinson Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 5 4 Mr Browning Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 5 5 Miss Jones Teaching Assistant

Teaching Team - Year 6

Teaching Team - Year 6 1 Miss Crawford Year 6 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 6 2 Miss Taylor Year 6 Teacher
Teaching Team - Year 6 3 Mrs Bear Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 6 4 Mrs McCluskey Teaching Assistant
Teaching Team - Year 6 5 Mrs Taylor Teaching Assistant

PPA Cover Teaching Team

PPA Cover Teaching Team 1 Mrs Copeland PPA Cover
PPA Cover Teaching Team 2 Mrs Sutton PPA Cover
PPA Cover Teaching Team 3 Mr Allen PPA Cover
PPA Cover Teaching Team 4 Mr Goodall PPA Cover
PPA Cover Teaching Team 5 Mrs Edwards (Maternity Leave)
PPA Cover Teaching Team 6 Mrs Brown (Maternity Leave)

Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff 1 Mrs Dawson-Bowman Trust & School Business Manager
Administrative Staff 2 Mrs Norwood Clerical Assistant

Access & Inclusion Manager

Access & Inclusion Manager 1 Miss Warriner

Children's Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Joan Jones
Mrs Amanda Whitby
Ms Donna Jones
Mrs Amanda Parry
Mrs Heather S-Clayton
Mr Sam Miles
Mrs Rachel Smith
Miss Sheila Long
Mrs Fiona Baldwin
Mrs Sarah Cracroft
Miss Abbi Morris
Mrs Karen Court-Jones
Mrs Julia Evans
Mrs Edwina Griffin
Mrs Martine Taylor
Mrs Edna Hefti
Miss Katherine Knott

Mrs Grace Lewis

 

The Den Wrap-Around Club:

Mrs Kerry McCluskey (Den Manager)
Assistants: Mrs Amanda Whitby, Mr Sam Miles, Mr Nic Browning, Miss Elaine Dunn, Mrs Karen Court-Jones, Mrs Sue Robinson
Relief Assistants: Mrs Edwina Griffin, Ms Liz Winwood, Mrs Amanda Ford

 

Premises:

Mrs Joan Jones (Cleaner in Charge)

Mrs Edna Hefti, Mrs Rachel Smith, Miss Katherine Knott, Miss Abbi Morris (Cleaning Staff)

Mr Graham Wilson (Caretaker)

 

Bottom Section

Top